VEPP Technologies

Edit
Click here to add content.

Program Snapshot

 QuantityCapacity (MW)
Projects Online5773.491
Projects Pending3748.404
Total94121.895

Program Technology Summary

TechnologyOnline (MW)Pending (MW)Total (MW)
Solar PV61.36739.050100.417
Solar PV – Utility3.9302.1006.030
Wind – Large0.0001.5001.500
Wind – Small0.0500.6660.716
Farm Methane2.3400.0002.340
Hydroelectric4.9391.7006.639
Biomass0.8650.0000.865
Landfill Methane0.0000.0000.000
Food Waste0.0003.3883.388
Total73.49146.704121.895

Updated 2/10/22

Comments are closed.